MENU

Raytown Middle School

Staff Directory

FRONT OFFICE
Dr. Georgetta May, Principal

Chase Bryan, Assistant Principal 

Leslie Cole, Assistant Principal

Aaron Quinley, Assistant Principal

Cinthia Matute, Principal’s Secretary

Patty Schmitt, Attendance Secretary

Misty Smith, Counseling Secretary

 

Counselors
Cynthia Gerdes (Counseling Site)

Cara Long
Kimberly Sonthana

English/Reading

Alyssa Bollinger (Teacher Site)

Rachel Kiser (Teacher Site)

Jennifer Daleo

Tyrone Gethers – ELA/Enr Eng 

Angela Lorang (Teacher Site)

Katherine Floro - ELA/Eng 1 (Teacher Site)

Julie Fullbright – ELS/DR (Teacher Site)

Kristin Calland (Teacher Site)

Ashlene Jones (Teacher Site)

Leslie Cole (Teacher Site)
Maram Mfaddi- Rdg/Diff Rdg (Teacher Site)


Math

Nacolle Burke - Math 6

Sarah Magana - Math 7 (Teacher Site)

Hillary Blunt - Alg 8 (Teacher Site)

Kathryn Person - Pre Alg 8 (Teacher Site)

Dana Kreidler (Teacher Site)

Robert Johnson - Math Academy (Teacher Site)

Science

Heidi Adams (Teacher Site)

Aimee Mills (Teacher Site)

Kathryn Lofthus (Teacher Site)

Ashley Burns (Teacher Site)

Mike Phillips (Teacher Site)

Social Studies

Tom Derrington (Teacher Site)

Karen Staley (Teacher Site)

Jennifer Jennings (Teacher Site)

Jason Greene (Teacher Site)
David Johnson (Teacher Site) 


Special Education

Laura Jensen (Teacher Site)

Jeri Ricciardi (Teacher Site)

Toni Bettin (Teacher Site)

Amy Sparks (Teacher Site)

Jane Hulme (Teacher Site)

Merrily Vandiver
Katy Monroe (Teacher Site)

Sped Coordinators
Tracy Maloy
Deenia Hocker
Brianne Wesche
Amy Deschaine



Functional Skills

Denise Krueger (Teacher Site)

Rachel Boehm (Teacher Site)


Electives

Ashley Moll – Art (Teacher Site)

Crissy Young – FAC's (Teacher Site)

Karen Staley – Computer 1 (Teacher Site)

Gloria Yates – Connections (Teacher Site)

Jason Schoff – Foreign Lang. (Teacher Site)

Taylor Jennings – Spch/Theatre/Debate (Teacher Site)

John Bockover – PE/Health (Teacher Site)

Sarah Keys – PE/Adaptive PE

Kendra Porter – PE/Health (Teacher Site)

Scott Spellman – PE/Supervision (Teacher Site)

Mike Doney – Band (Teacher Site)

Tyler Rick – Band (Teacher Site)

Amy Sadler – Orchestra

Alex Kolster – Vocal Music

Instructional Assistants

Sarah Powell-Underhill

Jeanette Merrill

Kendra Grigsby

Katherine Henry

Joseph Williams

Wanda Dunlap

Heather Osborne

Non-Teaching Certified Staff

Megan Kurtz – Library Media Specialist (Media Site)

Kelsey Hall – Speech Therapist (Speech Site)


Classified Staff

Dennis Tipton – Lead Custodian

Patty Morrison – Café Manager

Sean O'Connor – Tech Manager

Lori Lineback – Library Asst.

Anna Daugherty – Nurse


Interventionist

Donnell Fletcher

Sheryl Jones

Tara Sheley


Special Programs/Traveling

Gina Lewis – ESL (Teacher Site)

Vicki Ukleya – Challenge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.